Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2013-2014 Sumner High School and Sumner Middle School Bus Routes Updated

BUS #32
WEST & SOUTH TAPPS/INTERLAKE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 193RD AVE E

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 67TH ST CT E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

64TH ST E & 190TH AVE E

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

19102 MARYANN DR E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

193RD AVE E & WEST TAPPS DR E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

5360 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

5382 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

W TAPPS DR E & CAUSEWAY RD

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

195TH AVE E & 60TH ST E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 61ST ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 186TH AVE CT E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 184TH AVE CT E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 183RD AVE E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 178TH AVE E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 175TH AVE CT E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 50TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

4309 E VALLEY HWY E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #33
WEST VALLEY/CENTER VALLEY/CREEKSIDE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

29TH ST E & 145TH AVE CT E

6:18 AM

7:53 AM

24TH ST E & 136TH AVE E

6:24 AM

7:59 AM

16TH ST & VALENTINE AVE

6:25 AM

8:00 AM

1018 VALENTINE AVE SE

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

1415 WEST VALLEY HWY E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

2112 WEST VALLEY HWY E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

2412 WEST VALLEY HWY E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

2710 142ND AVE E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

46TH ST CT E & 152ND AVE CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

154TH AVEEE CT E & 46TH ST CT E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

4920 PARKER RD E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

ELM ST E & 154TH AVE CT E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #49
PANORAMA HEIGHTS/MCCUTCHEON RD/RIVERBEND-SOUTH FORK

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

171ST AVE E & 111TH ST E

6:11 AM

7:46 AM

WEST HILL DR E & 168TH AVE E

6:15 AM

7:50 AM

SR 162 E & 140TH ST E

6:25 AM

8:00 AM

14519 144TH ST E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

143RD AVE CT E & 143RD ST E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

14414 141ST ST E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

145TH AVE E & 142ND ST E

6:31 AM

8:06 AM

13923 SR162 E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

137TH ST E & 141ST AVE E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

141ST AVE E & 139TH ST E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

142ND AVE E & 138TH ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SR 162 & 134TH ST CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SR162 E & 133RD ST CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

13005 SR162 E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

14616 128TH ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

14927 128TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

13205 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

13418 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

13619 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

MCCUTCHEON RD E & 153RD AVE E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

11728 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #57
PANORAMA/SKY ISLAND/95TH LOOP RD/ANGELINE HEIGHTS

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

18215 95TH LOOP ST E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

97TH ST E & 181ST AVE E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

181ST AVE E & 100TH ST CT E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SKY ISLAND DR & 178TH AVE E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

176TH AVE E & 107TH ST CT E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

176TH AVE E & PANORAMA BLVD E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

PANORAMA BLVD & 109TH ST CT E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

10616 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 88TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 84TH ST CT E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

8309 RIVERSIDE DR E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #60
WEST TAPPS/LAKERIDGE DR/MARYANN

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

3904 176TH AVE E

6:25 AM

8:00 AM

3716 LAKERIDGE DR E

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 41ST ST CT E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 45TH ST E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 47TH ST E

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & WEST TAPPS DR E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

MARYANN DR E & 192ND AVE E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & JENKS POINT WY E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 45TH ST E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 41ST ST CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

4010 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

3802 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 33RD ST CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 36TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #65
LAKE JANE/MYERS RD/64TH ST/BONNEY LAKE BLVD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

MYERS RD E & 67TH ST E

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

64TH ST E & 181ST AVE CT E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

62ND ST E & 187TH AVE E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

62ND ST E & 184TH AVE E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 183RD AVE E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 190TH AVE E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

18702 MCGHEE DR

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

MCGHEE DR & 185TH AVE E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

185TH AVE E & 68TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

185TH AVE E & 65TH ST E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

65TH ST E & 188TH AVE E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

65TH ST E & 192ND AVE E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

68TH ST E & 193RD AVE E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

190TH AVEEE E & 58TH ST E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #66
VALLEY/SUMNER HEIGHTS/WEST MAIN

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

HOUSTON RD E & 123RD AVE E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

13624 VALLEY AV E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 56TH ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 53RD ST CT E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 51ST ST CT E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 50TH ST CT E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 49TH ST CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 49TH ST CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 51ST ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 53RD ST CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 55TH ST E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

13119 VALLEY AVE E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

VALLEY AVE E & 127TH AVE CT E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

VALLEY AVE E & 125TH AVE CT E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

VALLEY AVE E & 124TH AVE CT E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

12124 VALLEY AVE

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

638 W MAIN ST

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

HUNT AVE & STATE ST

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

1122 ZEHNDER ST

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #67
DIERINGER AREA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

218TH AV & SNAG ISLAND DR E

6:10 AM

7:45 AM

40TH ST E & 226TH AVE E

6:15 AM

7:50 AM

214TH AV E & 29TH ST E

6:20 AM

7:55 AM

210TH AV E & 18TH ST E

6:22 AM

7:57 AM

EDWARDS RD E & 209TH AVE CT E

6:25 AM

8:00 AM

EDWARDS RD E & 202ND AVE E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

EDWARDS RD E & 200TH AVE E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

EDWARDS RD E & 196TH AVE CT E

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

O FARRELL CUTOFF RD E & 6TH ST CT E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

O FARRELL CUTOFF RD E & 8TH ST E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

O FARRELL CUTOFF RD E & 10TH ST E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

9TH ST E & 188TH AVE E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

9TH ST E & 184TH AVE E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

182ND AVE E & 4TH ST E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

190TH AVE E & 5TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

190TH AVE E & 4TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

12TH ST & 201ST AVE E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

NORTH TAPPS MS

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

FOREST CANYON RD E & COTTAGE RD E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #68
RIVERGROVE-RIVERSIDE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SR162 E & 74TH ST CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

RIVERGROVE DR & 72ND ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

14624 72ND ST E #119

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

75TH ST CT E & VILLAGE DR

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

RIVERGROVE DR & 147TH AVE E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

7521 SR162 E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

15027 74TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

74TH ST E & RIVERSIDE DR E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 154TH AVE CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

7470 RIVERSIDE DR E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 92ND ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 93RD ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #70
SR 162/CREEKRIDGE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

116TH ST E & 171ST AVE E

6:21 AM

7:56 AM

171ST AVE E & 113TH ST E

6:22 AM

7:57 AM

9202 SR162 E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SR162 E & 94TH ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

9916 SR162 E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

10122 SR162 E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

10516 SR 162

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SR162 E & 115TH ST CT E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

11810 SR 162 E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

128TH ST E & 142ND AVE CT E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

SR162 E & 115TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

11223 SR162 E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

11009 SR162 E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

10811 SR 162

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

SR162 E & 106TH ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

SR162 E & 103RD ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

SR162 E & 102ND ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

7713 SR 162 E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

7225 SR 162

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #71
SUMNER VIEW/BOWMAN HILTON/PIONEER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SR162 E & 78TH ST CT E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

SR162 E & 90TH ST E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

SR162 E & 88TH ST E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

87TH ST CT E & 153RD AVE E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

85TH ST CT E & 152ND AVE E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

BOWMAN HILTON-SPACE 65

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

BOWMAN HILTON RD E & 157TH AVE E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

PIONEER WY E & 142ND AVE CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

80TH ST E & 142ND AVE E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

80TH ST E & 148TH AVE CT E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:13 AM

8:48 AM

 

BUS #75
HWY 410/SKY ISLAND/64TH ST

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SR410 HWY E & 171ST AVE CT E

6:31 AM

8:06 AM

HWY 410 & 181ST AVE E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

SKY ISLAND DR E & 181ST AVE E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

SKY ISLAND DR E & 95TH ST E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

SKY ISLAND DR E & 103RD ST E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

104TH ST E & 183RD AVE E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

183RD AVE E & 97TH ST E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

16323 64TH ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

64TH ST E & 160TH AVE CT E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

6211 160TH AVE E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #79
SUMNER TAPPS HWY/RIDGE WEST/166TH AVE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

166TH AVE E & RIDGE WEST DR E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

RIDGE WEST DR E & 168TH AVE E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

RIDGE WEST DR E & 172ND AVE CT E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

17327 SOUTH TAPPS DR E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 45TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 43RD ST CT E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 41ST ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 170TH AVE E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

FOREST CANYON RD E & 170TH AVE E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

FOREST CANYON RD E & 169TH AVE E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

166TH AVE E & 29TH ST CT

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

166TH AVE E & 32ND ST CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

166TH AVE E & 34TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

166TH AVE E & 35TH ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

166TH AVE E & SOUTH TAPPS DR E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

162ND AVE E & 43RD ST E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #82
ANGELINE RD/RHODES LAKE RD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

95TH ST & ANGELINE RD E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

10018 ANGELINE RD E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 101ST ST E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 107TH ST E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 109TH ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 111TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 113TH ST E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 115TH ST CT E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 178TH PL E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 114TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #84
DIERINGER AREA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

3218 DEER ISLAND DR E

5:59 AM

7:34 AM

3327 DEER ISLAND DR E

6:00 AM

7:35 AM

DRIFTWOOD DR E & 181ST AV E

6:06 AM

7:41 AM

185TH AV E & 26TH ST CT E

6:10 AM

7:45 AM

17509 DRIFTWOOD DR E

6:13 AM

7:48 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 25TH ST CT E

6:14 AM

7:49 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 16TH ST CT E

6:16 AM

7:51 AM

16TH ST E & 178TH AV E

6:17 AM

7:52 AM

180TH AV E & 17TH ST E

6:18 AM

7:53 AM

17TH ST E & 186TH AV E

6:20 AM

7:55 AM

17TH ST E & TACOMA POINT DR E

6:21 AM

7:56 AM

1228 182ND AV E

6:23 AM

7:58 AM

182ND AV E & 10TH ST CT E

6:24 AM

7:59 AM

LAKE TAPPS PKWY E & CHARLOTTE AV SE

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

VICTORIA AV SE & 63RD PL SE

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

THOMAS AV SE & STUART PL SE

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

LAKELAND HLLS WY & 22ND ST E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

LAKELAND HILLS WY & 72ND ST SE

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

TERRACE VIEW DR SE & TERRACE VIEW LN SE

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

198TH AV E & 17TH ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

NORTH TAPPS MS

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

1807 E VALLEY HWY E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #87
SUMNER VIEW/166TH AVE/160TH AVE/ELM ST

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

82ND ST CT E & 172ND AVE E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

166TH AVE E & 75TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

7018 166TH AVE E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

60TH ST E & 164TH AVE CT E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

160TH AVE E & 55TH ST E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

160TH AVE E & 52ND ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

ELM ST E & 157TH AVE E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

Last updated April 4, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line