Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Sumner High School and Sumner Middle School Bus Routes updated

BUS #32
WEST & SOUTH TAPPS/INTERLAKE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 193RD AV E

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 67TH ST CT E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

190TH AV & 64TH ST E

6:31 AM

8:06 AM

19102 MARYANN DR E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

193RD AV E & WEST TAPPS DR E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

5360 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

5382 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & CAUSEWAY RD

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

195TH AV E & 60TH ST E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 61ST ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 186TH AV CT E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

18411 SOUTH TAPPS DR E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 183RD AV E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR & 178TH AV E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 175TH AV CT E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 50TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

4309 E VALLEY WHY E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #33
WEST VALLEY/CENTRAL VALLEY/CREEKSIDE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

29TH ST E & 145TH AV CT E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

24TH ST E & 136TH AV E

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

16TH ST & VALENTINE AV

6:31 AM

8:06 AM

1018 VALENTINE AV SE

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

1415 WEST VALLEY HWY E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

2112 WEST VALLEY HWY E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

2412 WEST VALLEY HWY E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

2710 142ND AV E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

46TH ST CT E & 152ND AV CT E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

154TH AV CT E & 46TH ST CT E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

4920 PARKER RD E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

ELM ST E & 154TH AV CT E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #46
PANORAMA BLVD/SKY ISLAND/RIVERSIDE/ANGELINE HEIGHTS

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

18215 95TH LOOP ST E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

184TH AV E & 94TH ST CT E

6:31 AM

8:06 AM

97TH ST E & 181ST AV E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

181ST AV E & 100TH ST CT E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

SKY ISLAND DR & 178TH AV E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

176TH AV E & 107TH ST CT E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

176TH AV E & PANORAMA BLVD E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

PANORAMA BLVD & 109TH ST CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

10616 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 93RD ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 92ND ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 88TH ST E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 84TH ST CT E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

8309 RIVERSIDE DR E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #49
MCCUTCHEON ROAD/RIVERBEND/SOUTHFORK

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SR162 E & 140TH ST E

6:23 AM

7:58 AM

14519 144TH ST E

6:24 AM

7:59 AM

143RD AV CT E & 143RD ST E

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

14414 141ST ST E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

145TH AV E & 142ND ST E

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

13923 SR162 E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

137TH ST E & 141ST AV E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

141ST AV E & 139TH ST E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

142ND AV E & 138TH ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SR162 & 134TH ST CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

SR162 E & 133RD ST CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

13005 SR162 E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

14616 128TH ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

14927 128TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

13205 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

13418 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

13619 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

MCCUTCHEON RD E & 153RD AV E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

11728 MCCUTCHEON RD E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #51
DIERINGER AREA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

218TH AV & SNAG ISLAND DR E

6:01 AM

7:36 AM

40TH ST E & 226TH AV E

6:06 AM

7:41 AM

214TH AV E & 34TH ST E

6:10 AM

7:45 AM

214TH AV E & 29TH ST E

6:11 AM

7:46 AM

214TH AV E & 26TH ST E

6:12 AM

7:47 AM

214TH AV E & 23RD ST CT E

6:13 AM

7:48 AM

2218 214TH AV E

6:13 AM

7:48 AM

214TH AV E & 21ST ST E

6:14 AM

7:49 AM

210TH AV E & 18TH ST E

6:15 AM

7:50 AM

EDWARDS RD E & 209TH AV CT E

6:18 AM

7:53 AM

EDWARDS RD E & 202ND AV E

6:21 AM

7:56 AM

EDWARDS RD E & 200TH AV E

6:22 AM

7:57 AM

EDWARDS RD E & 196TH AV CT E

6:23 AM

7:58 AM

O FARRELL CUTOFF RD E & 6TH ST CT E

6:25 AM

8:00 AM

O FARRELL CUTOFF RD E & 8TH ST E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

O FARRELL CUTOFF RD E & 10TH ST E

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

198TH AV E & 12TH ST E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

9TH ST E & 188TH AV E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

9TH ST E & 184TH AV E

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

182ND AV E & 4TH ST E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

190TH AV E & 5TH ST E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

190TH AV E & 4TH ST E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

12TH ST & 201ST AV E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

NORTH TAPPS MS

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

1228 182ND AV E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 25TH ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

FOREST CANYON RD E & COTTAGE RD E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #52
VALLEY AV/SUMNER HEIGHTS/WEST MAIN

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

HOUSTON RD E & 123RD AV E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

13624 VALLEY AV E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 56TH ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 53RD ST CT E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 51ST ST CT E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 50TH ST CT E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 49TH ST CT E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 49TH ST CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 51ST ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 53RD ST CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 55TH ST E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

13119 VALLEY AV E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

VALLEY AV E & 127TH AV CT E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

VALLEY AV E & 125TH AV CT E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

VALLEY AV E & 124TH AV CT E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

12124 VALLEY AV

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

638 WEST MAIN ST

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

HUNT AV & STATE ST

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

1122 ZEHNDER ST

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #60
WEST TAPPS DRIVE/LAKERIDGE DRIVE/MARYANN DRIVE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

3904 176TH AV E

6:25 AM

8:00 AM

3514 LAKERIDGE DR E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

3716 LAKERIDGE DR E

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 41ST ST CT E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 45TH ST E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 47TH ST E

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & WEST TAPPS DR E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & PARK RD E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

MARYANN DR E & 192ND AV E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

193RD AV E & 54TH ST E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & JENKS POINT WY E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 45TH ST E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 41ST ST CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

4010 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 39TH ST CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

3606 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 33RD ST CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 36TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #65
LAKE JANE/MYERS & 64/BONNEY LAKE BLVD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

MYERS RD E & 67TH ST E

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

64TH ST E & 181ST AV CT E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

62ND ST E & 187TH AV E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

62ND ST E & 184TH AV E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 183RD AV E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 190TH AV E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

18702 MCGHEE DR

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

MCGHEE DR & 185TH AV E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

185TH AV E & 68TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

185TH AV E & 65TH ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

65TH ST E & 188TH AV E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

65TH ST E & 192ND AV E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

68TH ST E & 193RD AV E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

190TH AV E & 58TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

12124 VALLEY AVE

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

638 W MAIN ST

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

HUNT AVE & STATE ST

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

1122 ZEHNDER ST

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #68
SR162/RIVERGROVE/RIVERSIDE DRIVE/166TH AV

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SR162 E & 74TH ST CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

143RD AV E & 72ND ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

14624 72ND ST E #119

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

75TH ST CT E & VILLAGE DR

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

RIVERGROVE DR & 147TH AV E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

7521 SR162 E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

15027 74TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

74TH ST E & RIVERSIDE DR E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 154TH AV CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

7470 RIVERSIDE DR E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 159TH AV E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #70
SR162/CREEKRIDGE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

116TH ST E & 171ST AV E

6:20 AM

7:55 AM

171ST AV E & 113TH ST E

6:21 AM

7:56 AM

7713 SR162 E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

SR162 E & 78TH ST CT E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

9202 SR162 E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SR162 E & 94TH ST CT E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

ALDERTON STORE

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

9916 SR162 E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

10122 SR162 E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

10516 SR162

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SR162 E & 115TH ST CT E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

11810 SR162 E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

128TH ST E & 142ND AV CT E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

SR162 E & 115TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

11223 SR162 E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

11009 SR162 E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

10811 SR162

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

SR162 E & 106TH ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

SR162 E & 103RD ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

SR162 E & 102ND ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

7225 SR162

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #71
SUMNER VIEW/BOWMAN HILTON/PIONEER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

6717 166TH AV E

6:23 AM

7:58 AM

7018 166TH AV E

6:24 AM

7:59 AM

166TH AV E & 75TH ST E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

SR162 E & 90TH ST E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

SR162 E & 88TH ST E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

87TH ST CT E & 153RD AV E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

85TH ST CT E & 152ND AV E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

BOWMAN-HILTON SPACE 65

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

BOWMAN-HILTON RD E & 175TH AV E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

PIONEER WY E & 142ND AV CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

80TH ST E & 142ND AV E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

80TH ST E & 148TH AV CT E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:13 AM

8:48 AM

 

BUS #75
HWY 410/SKY ISLAND/64TH ST

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SR410 HWY E & 171ST AV CT E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

HWY 410 & 181ST AV E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

SKY ISLAND DR E & 181ST AV E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

SKY ISLAND DR E & 95TH ST E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

SKY ISLAND DR E & 103RD ST E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

104TH ST E & 183RD AV E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

183RD AV E & 97TH ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

16323 64TH ST E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

64TH ST E & 160TH AV CT E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

6211 160TH AV E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #79
SUMNER TAPPS HWY/RIDGE WEST/166TH AV

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 164TH AV E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

166TH AV E & RIDGE WEST R E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

RIDGE WEST DR E & 168TH AV E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

RIDGEWET DR E & 172ND AV CT E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

17327 SOUTH TAPPS DR E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 45TH ST E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 43RD ST CT E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 41ST ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 170TH AV E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

FOREST CANYON RD E & 170TH AV E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

FOREST CANYON RD E & 169TH AV E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

166TH AV E & 29TH ST CT

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

166TH AV E & 32ND ST CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

166TH AV E & 34TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

166TH AV E & 35TH ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

166TH AV E & SOUTH TAPPS DR E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

162ND AV E & 43RD ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #82
ANGELINE RD/RHODES LAKE RD/PANORAMA WEST

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

95TH ST & ANGELINE RD E

6:24 AM

7:59 AM

10018 ANGELINE RD E

6:25 AM

8:00 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 101ST ST E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 107TH ST E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 109TH ST E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 111TH ST E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 113TH ST E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 115TH ST CT E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 178TH PL E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 114TH ST E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

171ST AV E & 111TH ST E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

WEST HILL DR E & 168TH AV E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

WEST HILL DR E & 166TH AV E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #84
DIERINGER AREA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

3218 DEER ISLAND DR E

6:06 AM

7:41 AM

3327 DEER ISLAND DR E

6:06 AM

7:41 AM

DRIFTWOOD DR E & 181ST AV E

6:12 AM

7:47 AM

185TH AV E & 26TH ST CT E

6:15 AM

7:50 AM

DRIFTWOOD DR E & 179TH AV E

6:17 AM

7:52 AM

17509 DRIFTWOOD DR E

6:19 AM

7:54 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS WHY E & 25TH ST CT E

6:19 AM

7:54 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 16TH ST CT E

6:21 AM

7:56 AM

16TH ST E & 178TH AV E

6:22 AM

7:57 AM

180TH AV E & 17TH ST E

6:23 AM

7:58 AM

17TH ST E & 186TH AV E

6:25 AM

8:00 AM

17TH ST E & TACOMA POINT DR E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

1228 182ND AV E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

182ND AV E & 10TH ST CT E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

LAKE TAPPS PKWY E & CHARLOTTE AV SE

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

VICTORIA AV SE & 63RD PL SE

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

THOMAS AV SE & STUART PL SE

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

LAKELAND HLLS WY & 22ND ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

LAKELAND HILLS WY & 72ND ST SE

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

TERRACE VIEW DR SE & TERRACE VIEW LN SE

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

198TH AV E & 12TH ST E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

NORTH TAPPS MS

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

1807 E VALLEY HWY E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #87
SUMNER VIEWPOINT/166TH AV/160TH AV/ELM ST

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

82ND ST CT E & 172ND AV E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

16716 78TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

60TH ST E & 164TH AV CT E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

5711 160TH AV E

6:54 AM

8:27 AM

160TH AV E & 55TH ST E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

160TH AV E & 52ND ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

ELM ST E & 157TH AV E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

Last updated August 8, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line