Return To Sumner School District Homepage

TransporTation

2013-2014 Maple Lawn Elementary Bus Routes Updated

BUS #50
KANGA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

12124 VALLEY AVE E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

VALLEY AVE E & 124TH AVE CT E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

VALLEY AVE E & 125TH AVE CT E

7:45 AM

9:15 AM

VALLEY AVE E & 127TH AVE E

7:46 AM

9:16 AM

13624 VALLEY AVE E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

5629 SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 56TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 52ND ST E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 51ST ST CT E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 50TH ST CT E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 49TH ST CT E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 51ST ST E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 131ST AV CT E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 53RD ST CT E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 55TH ST E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

VALLEY AVE E & 127TH AVE CT E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #70
TIGGER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

MAIN ST E & 153RD AVE CT E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

15506 MAIN ST

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

6102 PARKER RD E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

6123 PARKER RD E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

64TH ST E & 160TH AVE CT E

8:59 AM

9:29 AM

16421 64TH ST E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

158TH AVE E & 65TH ST CT E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

67TH ST CT E & PARKER RD E

8:09 AM

9:39 AM

15401 MEADE-MCCUMBER RD E

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #71
POOH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

HUNT AVE & HARRISON ST

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

THOMPSON ST & MOUNTAIN CIRCLE DR

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

THOMPSON ST & CHERRY AVE

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

BOCK AVE & 61ST ST E

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

62ND ST CT E & 153RD AVE CT E

8:11 AM

9:41 AM

15209 63RD ST CT E

8:12 AM

9:42 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #87
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

1501 WOOD AV

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

KID'S WORLD DAYCARE

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

MEADE AV & MAIN ST

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

SR162 E & 74TH ST CT E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

RIVERGROVE DR & 147TH AV E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

RIVERGROVE DR & 72ND ST CT E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

14624 72ND ST E #119

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

75TH ST CT E & VILLAGE DR

8:09 AM

9:39 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

Last updated April 8, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.


Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line