Return To Sumner School District Homepage

TransporTation

2014-2015 Maple Lawn Elementary Bus Routes UPDATED

BUS #47
OWL

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

ALDERTON STORE

7:33 AM

9:03 AM

10906 SR162 E

7:36 AM

9:06 AM

SR162 E & 115TH ST CT E

7:37 AM

9:07 AM

SR162 E & 140TH ST E

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

144TH ST E & 143RD AV CT E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

143RD ST E & 145TH AV E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

SR162 E & 136TH ST CT E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

SR162 E & 135TH ST CT E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

137TH ST E & 141ST AV E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

141ST AV E & 139TH ST E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

142ND AV E & 138TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

SR162 & 134TH ST CT E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

14528 128TH ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

11728 MCCUTCHEON RD E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #50
KANGA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

142ND AV CT E & 128TH ST E

7:25 AM

8:55 AM

SR162 E & 115TH ST E

7:28 AM

8:58 AM

11303 SR162 E

7:30 AM

9:00 AM

11009 SR162 E

7:30 AM

9:00 AM

10816 SR162 E

7:31 AM

9:01 AM

SR162 E & 106TH ST E

7:32 AM

9:02 AM

SR162 E & 103RD ST E

7:32 AM

9:02 AM

SR162 E & 102ND ST E

7:33 AM

9:03 AM

12124 VALLEY AV E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

VALLEY AV E & 124TH AV CT E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

VALLEY AV E & 125TH AV CT E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

VALLEY AV E & 127TH AV E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

13624 VALLEY AV E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

5629 SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 56TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 53RD ST CT E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 52ND ST E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 51ST ST CT E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 50TH ST CT E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

SUMNER HEIGHTS DR E & 49TH ST CT E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 51ST ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 131ST AV CT E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 53RD ST CT E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

EDGEWOOD DR E & 55TH ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

VALLEY AV E & 127TH AV CT E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #70
TIGGER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

MAIN ST E & 153RD AV CT E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

15506 MAIN ST

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

6102 PARKER RD E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

6123 PARKER RD E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

64TH ST E & 160TH AV CT E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

16421 64TH ST E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

158TH AV E & 65TH ST CT E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

67TH ST CT E & PARKER RD E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

15401 MEADE-MCCUMBER RD E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #71
POOH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

HUNT AV & HARRISON ST

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

THOMPSON ST & MOUNTAIN CIRCLE DR

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

THOMPSON ST & CHERRY AV

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

BOCK AV & 61ST ST E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

62ND ST CT E & 153RD AV E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

PARKER RD E & 63RD ST CT E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

15209 63RD ST CT E

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #82
PIGLET

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

6717 166TH AV E

7:26 AM

8:56 AM

6804 166TH AV E

7:26 AM

8:56 AM

7120 166TH AV E

7:27 AM

8:57 AM

7211 166TH AV E

7:28 AM

8:58 AM

82ND ST CT E & 172ND AV E

7:32 AM

9:02 AM

7516 RIVERSIDE RD E

7:37 AM

9:07 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 74TH ST E

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

13323 MCCUTCHEON RD E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

13619 MCCUTCHEON RD E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

13920 MCCUTCHEON RD E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 93RD ST E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 92ND ST E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 88TH ST E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 84TH ST E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

7225 SR162

8:08 AM

9:38 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #87
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

KID'S WORLD DAYCARE

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

MEADE AV & MAIN ST

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

SR162 E & 74TH ST CT E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

RIVERGROVE DR & 174TH AV E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

RIVERGROVE DR & 72ND ST CT E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

14624 72ND ST E #119

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

75TH ST CT E & VILLAGE DR

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

Last updated August 11, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.


Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line