Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Liberty Ridge Elementary Bus Routes updated

BUS #36
RABBIT

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

128TH ST E & 2019TH AV E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 129TH ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 130TH ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 131ST ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & CEDARVIEW DR E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 133RD ST E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 133RD ST CT E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 135TH ST E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

CEDAR CIR E & CEDAR CT E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

CEDAR CIRCLE & 134TH ST E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 216TH AV E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 2015TH AV E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #37
OWL

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

214TH AV E & 123RD ST CT E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

214TH AV E & 125TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

214TH AV E & 126TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

214TH AV E & 127TH ST E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

128TH ST CT E & 213TH AV CT E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

128TH ST CT E & 211TH AV CT E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

130TH ST CT E & 207TH AV E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

211TH AV CT E & 131ST ST CT E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

13109 213TH AV CT E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #38
POOH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 130TH ST E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 131ST ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

13109 RIDGE CIRCLE E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

12813 PRAIRIE CIR E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

PRAIRIE CIR & 130TH ST E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

PRAIRIE CIR & 132ND ST E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #42
PIGLET

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SOUTH PRAIRIE RD E & 210TH AV CT E

7:45 AM

9:15 AM

214TH AV E & 110TH ST CT E

7:46 AM

9:16 AM

209TH AV E & 11TH ST CT E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

108TH ST CT E & 209TH AV E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

20626 108TH ST CT E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

206TH AV CT E & 109TH ST CT E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

203RD AV E & 11TH ST CT E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

11001 203RD AV E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

20403 108TH ST CT E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

205TH AV CT E & 109TH ST CT E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

117TH ST E & 212TH AV CT E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

212TH AV E & 119TH ST E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

21318 119TH ST E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

21127 120TH ST E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

12020 212TH AV E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #45
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

KID'S COUNTRY

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

LA PALOMA DR E & 207TH AV E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

210TH AV E & 106TH ST E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

108TH ST E & 209TH AV E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

20518 108TH ST E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

20305 108TH ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

20210 108TH ST E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

202ND AV E & LA RITA DR

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

LA RITA DR & 203RD AV E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

107TH ST E & 207TH AV E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

210TH AV E & BONANZA DR E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #78
TIGGER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

112TH ST E & 211TH AV CT E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

112TH ST E & 210TH AV CT E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

208TH AV CT E & 114TH ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

114TH ST E & 207TH AV CT E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

114TH ST E & 206TH AV CT E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

11614 206TH AV CT E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

116TH ST E & 208TH AV CT E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

11621 210TH AV E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

117TH ST E & 207TH AV E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

11818 207TH AV E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

Last updated August 8, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line