Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Liberty Ridge Elementary Bus Routes Updated

BUS #15
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

KID'S COUNTRY

8:27 AM

9:57 AM

LA PALOMA DR E & 207TH AVE E

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

210TH AVE E & 106TH ST E

8:32 AM

10:02 AM

108TH ST E & 209TH AVE E

8:33 AM

10:03 AM

20518 108TH ST E

8:35 AM

10:05 AM

20305 108TH ST E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

20210 108TH ST E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

202ND AVE E & LA RITA DR

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

LA RITA DR & 203RD AVE E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

107TH ST E & 207TH AVE E

8:42 AM

10:12 AM

210TH AVE E & BONANZA DR E

8:43 AM

10:13 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

BUS #43
POOH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SOUTH PRAIRIE RD E & 210TH AVE CT E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

SOUTH PRAIRIE RD E & 211TH AVE CT E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

214TH AVE E & 110TH ST CT E

8:38 AM

10:08 AM

117TH ST E & 213TH AVE CT E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

117TH ST E & 212TH AVE CT E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

212TH AVE E & 119TH ST E

8:42 AM

10:12 AM

21318 119TH ST E

8:44 AM

10:14 AM

12020 212TH AVE E

8:45 AM

10:15 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

BUS #73
OWL

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

214TH AVE E & 123RD ST CT E

8:23 AM

9:53 AM

214TH AV E & 125TH ST E

8:23 AM

9:53 AM

214TH AVE E & 126TH ST E

8:24 AM

9:54 AM

214TH AVE E & 127TH ST E

8:25 AM

9:55 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 130TH ST E

8:26 AM

9:56 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 131ST ST E

8:26 AM

9:56 AM

13109 RIDGE CIR E

8:28 AM

9:58 AM

12813 PRAIRIE CIR E

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

PRAIRIE CIR E & 130TH ST E

8:32 AM

10:02 AM

PRAIRIE CIR E & 132ND ST E

8:33 AM

10:03 AM

128TH ST CT E & 213TH AVE CT E

8:35 AM

10:05 AM

128TH ST CT E & 211TH AVE CT E

8:36 AM

10:06 AM

130TH ST CT E & 207TH AVE E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

211TH AVE CT E & 131ST ST CT E

8:43 AM

10:13 AM

13109 213TH AV CT E

8:44 AM

10:14 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

BUS #76
TIGGER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

112TH ST E & 211TH AVE CT E

8:35 AM

10:05 AM

112TH ST E & 210TH AVE CT E

8:35 AM

10:05 AM

208TH AVE CT E & 114TH ST E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

114TH ST E & 207TH AVE CT E

8:38 AM

10:08 AM

114TH ST E & 206TH AVE CT E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

11614 206TH AVE CT E

8:41 AM

10:11 AM

116TH ST E & 208TH AVE CT E

8:42 AM

10:12 AM

11621 210TH AVE E

8:43 AM

10:13 AM

117TH ST E & 207TH AVE E

8:45 AM

10:15 AM

11818 207TH AVE E

8:46 AM

10:16 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

BUS #82
RABBIT

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

128TH ST E & 219TH AVE E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR & 129TH ST E

8:38 AM

10:08 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 130TH ST E

8:38 AM

10:08 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 131ST ST E

8:38 AM

10:08 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & CEDARVIEW DR E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 133RD ST E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 133RD ST CT E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 135TH ST E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

CEDAR CIR E & CEDAR CT E

8:41 AM

10:11 AM

CEDAR CIRCLE & 134TH ST E

8:42 AM

10:12 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 216TH AVE E

8:44 AM

10:14 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 215TH AVE E

8:44 AM

10:14 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

BUS #86
PIGLET

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

20626 108TH ST CT E

8:35 AM

10:05 AM

206TH AVE CT E & 109TH ST CT E

8:36 AM

10:06 AM

203RD AVE E & 111TH ST CT E

8:38 AM

10:08 AM

11001 203RD AVE E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

20403 108TH ST CT E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

205TH AVE CT E & 109TH ST CT E

8:41 AM

10:11 AM

12020 212TH AVE E

8:45 AM

10:15 AM

LIBERTY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

Last updated July 15, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line