Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Lakeridge Middle School Bus Routes updated

BUS #42
CEDARVIEW/CHURCH LAKE RD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

97TH ST E & 209TH AV E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

210TH AV E & 95TH ST E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

93RD ST E & 208TH AV E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

93RD ST E & 205TH AV E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

96TH ST E & 204TH AV E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

96TH ST E & 206TH AV E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

97TH ST E & 203RD AV CT E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

198TH AV E & 94TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E & 203RD AV E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & 204TH CONNECT E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & 201ST AV CT E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

18814 CHURCH LAKE RD E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

LOCUST AV E & 82ND ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 186TH AV CT E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

18411 S TAPPS DR E

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 183RD AV E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #47
LOCUST/182ND/84TH/MEYERS

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

LOCUST AV E & 84TH ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

84TH ST E & 184TH AV E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

84TH ST E & 183RD AV E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

182ND AV E & 85TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

8313 MYERS RD E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

MYERS RD E & 81ST ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

MYERS RD E & 77TH ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

77TH ST E & 182ND AV E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

182ND AV E & 81ST ST E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

182ND AV E & 83RD ST E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

83RD ST E & 181ST AV E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

MYERS RD E & 75TH ST CT E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

MYERS RD E & 74TH ST E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

7201 MYERS RD E

7:07 AM

8:42 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #50
SOUTH TAPPS/WEST TAPPS/LAKERIDGE DRIVE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 175TH AV CT E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 51ST ST CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 50TH ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

SUMENR-TAPPS HWY E & 170TH AV E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

3510 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

WET TAPPS DR E & 39TH ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 175TH AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

4004 176TH AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

3807 176TH AV E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

3603 176TH AV E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

3517 LAKERIDGE DR E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

3806 LAKERIDGE DR E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 41ST ST CT E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 43RD ST E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 45TH ST E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 47TH ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & WEST TAPPS DR E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

19102 MARYANN DR E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 181ST AV E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR & 178TH AV E

7:07 AM

8:42 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #63
INLET ISLAND/CHURCH LAKE DRIVE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

64TH ST E & 213TH AV CT E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

CASCADE & 205TH AV E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

4934 NORTH ISLAND DR E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

NORTH ISLAND DR E & NORTH VISTA DR E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

NORTH ISLAND DR E & AQUA DR E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

CASCADE DR E & SOUTH VISTA DR E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SOUTH ISLAND DR E & OLYMPIC DR E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

6352 SOUTH ISLAND DR E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SOUTH ISLAND DR E & SOUTH VISTA DR E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SOUTH ISLAND DR E & RAINIER DR E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

6120 207TH AV E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

7418 VANDERMARK RD E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

VANDERMARK RD E & CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 75TH ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

20916 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

20902 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 208TH AV E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 207TH AV E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

20406 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 69TH ST E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #77
190TH AVE/BONNEY LAKE BLVD/LAKE JANE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 76TH ST CT E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

71ST ST E & CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

70TH ST E & CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

190TH AV E & 58TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

190TH AV E & 59TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

190TH AV E & 189TH AV CT E

6:49 AM

8:23 AM

190TH AV & 64 ST E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

65TH ST E & 193RD AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

193RD AV E & 68TH ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

68TH ST E & 192ND AV E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

192ND AV E & 65TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

65TH ST E & 188TH AV E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

185TH AV E & 65TH ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

185TH AV E & 68TH ST E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

185TH AV E & MCGHEE DR

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

18713 MCGHEE DR

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

18819 MCGHEE DR

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 190TH AV E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & LOCUST AV E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #80
WEST TAPPS/67TH/MARYANN

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

WEST TAPPS DR E & 33RD ST CT E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

3710 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 45TH ST E

8:38 AM

8:13 AM

4605 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

4704 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & JENKS POINT WY E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & PARK RD E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

MARYANN DR E & 192ND AV E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

193RD A V E& 54TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

193RD AV E & WEST TAPPS DR E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 193RD AV CT E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

5360 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

5372 WEST TAPPS DR E

8:48 AM

8:23 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & CAUSEWAY RD

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

195TH AV E & 60TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 61ST ST E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 67TH ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 67TH ST CT E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 72ND ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 70TH ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

20103 CHURCH LAKE DR E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #81
KELLY VISTA/PARKSIDE S

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

19511 CHURCH LAKE RD E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

8104 196TH AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

196TH AV E & 82ND ST CT E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

199TH AV CT E & CHURCH LAKE RD E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

195TH AV CT E & 78TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

78TH ST E & 194TH AV E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

194TH AV E & 75TH ST E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD & 193RD AV E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

192ND AV E & 75TH ST E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 185TH AV E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 183RD AV E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

7011 181ST AV E

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

70TH ST E & 180TH AV E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #86
PARKSIDE SOUTH/LOCUST AV/BONNEY LAKE BLVD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

KINDERCARE

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

8709 188TH AV E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E & CHURCH LAKE RD E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

19202 EVERGREEN DR

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

193RD AV E & 79TH ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

192ND AV E & 77TH ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

77TH ST E & 190TH AV E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

188TH AV & 80TH ST E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

LOCUST AV E & 75TH ST E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

Last updated August 8, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line