Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2013-2014 Lakeridge Middle School Bus Routes Updated

BUS #42
CEDARVIEW/CH LK RD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

208TH AVE E & 97TH ST E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

93RD ST E & 208TH AVE E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

93RD ST E & 205TH AVE E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

96TH ST E & 204TH AVE E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

96TH ST E & 206TH AVE E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

97TH ST E & 203RD AVE CT E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

198TH AVE E & 94TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E & 203RD AVE E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & 204TH CONNECT E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & 201ST AVE CT E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

18814 CHURCH LAKE RD E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

LOCUST AVE E & 82ND ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 186TH AV CT E

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 184TH AV CT E

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 183RD AV E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #47
LOCUST/182ND/84TH/MEYERS

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

17102 116TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

116TH ST E & 171ST AV E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

SKY ISLAND DR E & 103RD ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

LOCUST AVE E & 84TH ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

84TH ST E & 184TH AVE E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

84TH ST E & 183RD AVE E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

182ND AVE E & 85TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

8313 MYERS RD E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

MYERS RD E & 81ST ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

MYERS RD E & 77TH ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

77TH ST E & 182ND AVE E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

182ND AVE E & 81ST ST E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

182ND AVE E & 83RD ST E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

83RD ST E & 181ST AVE E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

MYERS RD E & 75TH ST CT E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

MYERS RD E & 74TH ST E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

7201 MYERS RD E

7:07 AM

8:42 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #50
S & W TAPPS/LAKERIDGE DR

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 175TH AVE CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 51ST ST CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 50TH ST E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

3510 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 39TH ST CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 175TH AVE E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

4004 176TH AVE E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

3807 176TH AVE E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

3603 176TH AVE E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

3517 LAKERIDGE DR E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

3806 LAKERIDGE DR E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 41ST ST CT E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 43RD ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 45TH ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 47TH ST E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & WEST TAPPS DR E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

19102 MARYANN DR E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 186TH AVE CT E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 184TH AVE CT E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 183RD AVE E

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 181ST AVE E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 178TH AVE E

7:07 AM

8:42 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #63
INLET ISLAND/CHURCH LK DR

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

64TH ST E & 213TH AVE CT E

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

207TH AVE E & 60TH ST E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

CASCADE & 205TH AVE E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

4934 NORTH ISLAND DR E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

NORTH ISLAND DR E & NORTH VISTA DR E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

NORTH ISLAND DR E & AQUA DR E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

CASCADE DR E & SOUTH VISTA DR E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

SOUTH ISLAND DR E & OLYMPIC DR E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

6352 S ISLAND DR E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SOUTH ISLAND DR E & SOUTH VISTA DR E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SOUTH ISLAND DR E & RAINIER DR E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

6120 207TH AVE E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

7478 VANDERMARK RD E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

VANDERMARK RD E & CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 75TH ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

20916 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

20902 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 208TH AVE E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 207TH AVE E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

20406 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 69TH ST E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #77
190TH AVE/BL BLVD/LK JANE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 76TH ST CT E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 71ST ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 70TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

190TH AVE E & 58TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

190TH AVE E & 59TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

190TH AVE E & 189TH AVE CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

190TH AVE E & 189TH AVE CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

190TH AV & 64TH ST E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

65TH ST E & 193RD AVE E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

193RD AVE E & 68TH ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

68TH ST E & 192ND AVE E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

192ND AVE E & 65TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

65TH ST E & 188TH AVE E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

185TH AVE E & 65TH ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

185TH AVE E & 68TH ST E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

185TH AVE E & MCGHEE DR

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

18713 MCGHEE DR

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

18819 MCGHEE DR

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 190TH AVE E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & LOCUST AV E

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #80
W TAPPS/67TH/MARYANN

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

WEST TAPPS DR E & 33RD ST CT E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 45TH ST E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

4704 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & JENKS POINT WY E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & PARK RD E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

MARYANN DR E & 192ND AVE E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

193RD AVE E & 54TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

193RD AVE E & WEST TAPPS DR E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 193RD AVE CT E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

5360 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

5382 WEST TAPPS DR E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

W TAPPS DR E & CAUSEWAY RD

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

195TH AVE E & 60TH ST E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 61ST ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 67TH ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 67TH ST CT E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 72ND ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

20103 CHURCH LAKE DR E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #81
KELLY VISTA/PARKSIDE S

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

ANGELINE RD E & 115TH ST CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

ANGELINE RD E & VAN DYK ST

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 101ST ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

19511 CHURCH LAKE RD E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

8104 196TH AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

196TH AV E & 82ND ST CT E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

199TH AV CT E & CHURCH LAKE RD E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

195TH AV CT E & 78TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

78TH ST E & 194TH AV E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

194TH AV E & 75TH ST E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 193RD AV E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

192ND AV E & 75TH ST E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 185TH AV E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 183RD AV E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

7011 181ST AV E

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

70TH ST E & 180TH AV E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #86
BL LIB/PARKSIDE S

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

8709 188TH AVE E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

19202 EVERGREEN DR

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

193RD AVE E & 79TH ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

192ND AVE E & 77TH ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

77TH ST E & 190TH AVE E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

188TH AVE & 80TH ST E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

LOCUST AVE E & 75TH ST E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 183RD AVE E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

7011 181ST AVE E

7:06 AM

8:41 AM

70TH ST E & 180TH AVE E

7:07 AM

8:42 AM

LAKERIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

Last updated April 4, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line