Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Emerald Hills Elementary Bus Routes UPDATED

BUS #60
PIGLET

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

64TH ST E & 213TH AV CT E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

207TH AV E & 61ST ST E

7:45 AM

9:15 AM

4726 NORTH ISLAND DR E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

NORTH ISLAND DR E & AQUA DR E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

CASCADE DR E & AQUA DR E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

CASCADE DR E & SOUTH VISTA DR E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

SOUTH ISLAND DR E & OLYMPIC DR E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

6352 SOUTH ISLAND DR E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

SOUTH ISLAND DR E & SOUTH VISTA DR E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

SOUTH ISLAND DR E & RAINIER DR E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

CASCADE & 205TH AV E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

6220 207TH AV E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

EMERALD HILLS ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #63
KANGA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

17804 70TH ST E

7:41 AM

9:11 AM

18102 BONNEY LAKE BLVD E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 183RD AV E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

18504 BONNEY LAKE BLVD E

7:45 AM

9:15 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 72ND ST E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 70TH ST E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 69TH ST E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

20406 CHURCH LAKE DR E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

20417 CHURCH LAKE DR E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 70TH ST E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

20502 71ST ST E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

20311 71ST ST E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

71ST ST E & CHURCH LAKE DR E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

5649 195TH AV E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

195TH AV E & 56TH ST E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

19104 MARYANN DR E

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

EMERALD HILLS ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #65
TIGGER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

MARYANN DR E & 192ND AV E

7:39 AM

9:09 AM

193RD AV E & 54TH ST E

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

18819 MCGHEE DR

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

18723 MCGHEE DR E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

18702 MCGHEE DR

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

MCGHEE DR & 185TH AV E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

6601 185TH AV E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

18508 65TH ST E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

65TH ST E & 188TH AV E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

6523 192ND AV E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

19002 68TH ST E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

18503 68TH ST E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

7007 LOCUST AV E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

18708 BONNEY LAKE BLVD E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

7002 193RD AV E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

6825 193RD AV E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

6709 193RD AV E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

6511 193RD AV E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

EMERALD HILLS ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #79
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

4118 WEST TAPPS DR E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & JENKS POINT WY E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 189TH AV E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & PARK RD E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

58TH ST E & 189TH AV E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

187TH AV E & 59TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

59TH ST E & 190TH AV E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

6015 189TH AV CT E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

6202 189TH AV CT E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

190TH AV CT E & 62ND ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

190TH AV CT E & 61ST ST E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

190TH AV CT E & 60TH ST E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

6109 190TH AV E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

6517 194TH AV E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

6533 194TH AV E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

67TH ST E & 195TH AV E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

6420 195TH AV E

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

EMERALD HILLS ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #80
OWL

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

20103 CHURCH LAKE DR E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

20504 70TH ST E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

20627 CHURCH LAKE DR E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 207TH AV E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 208TH AV E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

20916 CHURCH LAKE DR E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 75TH ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

21110 CHURCH LAKE DR E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & VANDERMARK RD E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

7412 VANDERMARK RD E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 67TH ST CT E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

EMERALD HILLS ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

Last updated August 8, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line