Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Daffodil Valley Elementary Bus Routes Updated

BUS #66
KANGA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

ZEHNDER ST & STEELE AVE

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

29TH ST E & 145TH AVE CT E

8:12 AM

9:42 AM

14227 16TH ST E

8:21 AM

9:51 AM

16TH ST & VALENTINE AVE

8:22 AM

9:52 AM

1446 VALENTINE AVE SE

8:24 AM

9:54 AM

721 BUTTE AV SE

8:28 AM

9:58 AM

759 VALENTINE AV SE

8:32 AM

10:02 AM

1018 VALENTINE AVE SE

8:33 AM

10:03 AM

2412 WEST VALLEY HWY E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

2710 142ND AVE E

8:44 AM

10:14 AM

DAFFODIL VALLEY  ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

BUS #87
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

46TH ST CT E & 152ND AVE CT E

8:35 AM

10:05 AM

154TH AVEE CT E & 46TH ST CT E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

47TH ST CT E & PARKER RD E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

PARKER RD E & 50TH ST CT E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

ELM ST E & 157TH AVE CT E

8:41 AM

10:11 AM

ELM ST E & 158TH AVE CT E

8:43 AM

10:13 AM

160TH AVE E & 52ND ST E

8:44 AM

10:14 AM

5902 160TH AV E

8:46 AM

10:16 AM

DAFFODIL VALLEY  ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

Last updated July 15, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.


Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line