Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Daffodil Valley Elementary Bus Routes UPDATED

BUS #51
OWL

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

NORTH ST @ SUMNER AV

8:26 AM

9:56 AM

15106 ELM ST E

8:29 AM

9:59 AM

160TH AV E & 55TH ST E

8:31 AM

10:01 AM

60TH ST E & 164TH AV CT E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

60TH ST E & 162ND AV E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

MAIN ST E & 185TH AV CT E

8:41 AM

10:11 AM

DAFFODIL VALLEY ELEMENTARY

8:45 AM

10:15 AM

 

BUS #52
KANGA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

ZEHNDER ST & STEELE AV

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

29TH ST E & 145TH AV CT E

8:09 AM

9:39 AM

14227 16TH ST E

8:17 AM

9:47 AM

16TH ST & VALENTINE AV

8:19 AM

9:49 AM

1446 VALENTINE AV SE

8:20 AM

9:50 AM

721 BUTTE AV SE

8:23 AM

9:53 AM

759 VALENTINE AV SE

8:27 AM

9:57 AM

1018 VALENTINE AV SE

8:29 AM

9:59 AM

2412 WEST VALLEY HWY E

8:32 AM

10:02 AM

2710 142ND AV E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

DAFFODIL VALLEY ELEMENTARY

8:45 AM

10:15

 

BUS #71
POOH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

MAPLE LAWN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

SR162 E & 90TH ST E

8:25 AM

9:55 AM

SR162 E & 88TH ST E

8:26 AM

9:56 AM

153RD AV E & 86TH ST E

8:27 AM

9:57 AM

BOWMAN-HILTON SPACE 65

8:29 AM

9:59 AM

PIONEER WY E & 146TH AV CT E

8:33 AM

10:03 AM

PIONEER WY E & 143RD AV E

8:33 AM

10:03 AM

80TH ST E & 146TH AV CT E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

80TH ST E & 148TH AV CT E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

DAFFODIL VALLEY ELEMENTARY

8:45 AM

10:15 AM

 

BUS #87
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

46TH ST CT E & 152ND AV CT E

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

154TH AV CT E & 46TH ST CT E

8:32 AM

10:02 AM

47TH ST CT E & PARKER RD E

8:33 AM

10:03 AM

PARKER RD E & 50TH ST CT E

8:34 AM

10:04 AM

ELM ST E & 157TH AV CT E

8:36 AM

10:06 AM

ELM ST E & 158TH AV CT E

8:38 AM

10:08 AM

160TH AV E & 52ND ST E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

5902 160TH AV E

8:41 AM

10:11 AM

DAFFODIL VALLEY ELEMENTARY

8:45 AM

10:15 AM

Last updated August 8, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.


Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line