Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Donald Eismann Elementary Bus Routes Updated

BUS #36
PIGLET

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

PIONEER WY E & 146TH AV CT E

7:25 AM

8:55 AM

PIONEER WY E & 143RD AVE E

7:26 AM

8:56 AM

80TH ST E & 146TH AV CT E

7:33 AM

9:03 AM

80TH ST E & 148TH AVE CT E

7:34 AM

9:04 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 93RD ST E

7:39 AM

9:09 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 92ND ST E

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 88TH ST E

7:41 AM

9:11 AM

RIVERSIDE DR E & 84TH ST E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

82ND ST CT E & 172ND AVE E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

7211 166TH AVE E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

7120 166TH AV E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

6825 166TH AVE E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

6717 166TH AV E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

DONALD EISMANN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #37 
OWL

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

96TH ST E & SR162 E

7:29 AM

8:59 AM

10906 SR 162 E

7:32 AM

9:02 AM

SR162 E & 115TH ST CT E

7:33 AM

9:03 AM

11810 SR 162 E

7:33 AM

9:03 AM

SR162 E & 140TH ST E

7:36 AM

9:06 AM

144TH ST E & 143RD AVE CT E

7:39 AM

9:09 AM

SR162 E & 136TH ST CT E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

SR162 E & 135TH ST CT E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

137TH ST E & 141ST AVE E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

141ST AVE E & 139TH ST E

7:45 AM

9:15 AM

142ND AVE E & 138TH ST E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

SR162 E & 134TH ST CT E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

14528 128TH ST CT E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

13323 MCCUTCHEON RD E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

13619 MCCUTCHEON RD E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

13920 MCCUTCHEON RD E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

11728 MCCUTCHEON RD E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

DONALD EISMANN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #38
KANGA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

9414 ANGELINE RD E

7:41 AM

9:11 AM

10112 ANGELINE RD E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 107TH ST E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 109TH ST E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

PANORAMA BLVD & 109TH ST CT E

7:45 AM

9:15 AM

PANORAMA BLVD E & 110TH ST CT E

7:46 AM

9:16 AM

17704 PANORAMA BLVD E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

PANORAMA BLVD E & 176TH AVE E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

176TH AVE E & 110TH ST CT E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

176TH AVE E & 107TH ST CT E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

176TH AVE E & 106TH ST E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

178TH AVE E & 106TH ST E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

SKY ISLAND DR E & 174TH AVE E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 111TH ST E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

111TH ST E & 179TH AVE CT E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

DONALD EISMANN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #42
POOH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

128TH ST E & 142ND AVE CT E

7:35 AM

9:05 AM

SR162 E & 115TH ST E

7:39 AM

9:09 AM

11303 SR162 E

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

11009 SR162 E

7:41 AM

9:11 AM

10811 SR 162

7:41 AM

9:11 AM

SR 162 E & 106TH ST E

7:42 AM

9:12 AM

SR 162 E & 103RD ST E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

SR 162 E & 102ND ST E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

166TH AVE E & WEST HILL DR E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

WEST HILL DR E & 168TH AVE E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

17012 WEST HILL DR E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

171ST AVE E & 109TH ST CT E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

171ST AVE E & 111TH ST E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

111TH ST E & 172ND AVE PL E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 114TH ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 178TH PL E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

DONALD EISMANN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #45
DOG

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

171ST AVE E & 112TH ST CT E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

171ST AVE E & 114TH ST E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

171ST AVE E & 116TH ST E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

11418 173RD AVE CT E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

115TH ST CT E & 179TH AVE CT E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

179TH AVE CT E & 113TH ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

18111 113TH ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 113TH ST CT E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 114TH ST CT E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

ANGELINGE RD E & 115TH ST CT E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

DONALD EISMANN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #47
MOUSE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

RHODES LAKE RD E & 193RD AV E

7:36 AM

9:06 AM

RHODODENDROM DR E & 200TH AV E

7:39 AM

9:09 AM

RHODODENDRON DR E & 201ST AV E

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

202ND AV E & 116TH ST E

7:41 AM

9:11 AM

117TH ST E & 205TH AV E

7:42 AM

9:12 AM

126TH ST E & 194TH AV CT E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

194TH AV CT E & 127TH ST E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

127TH ST E & 195TH AV CT E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

127TH ST E & 197TH AV E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

17019 ORTING NORTH RD E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

160TH ST E & 193RD AV E

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

DONALD EISMANN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #78
TIGGER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

15012 74TH ST E

7:32 AM

9:02 AM

74TH ST E & RIVERSIDE DR E

7:34 AM

9:04 AM

7516 RIVERSIDE RD E

7:37 AM

9:07 AM

SR162 E & 90TH ST E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

SR162 E & 88TH ST E

7:43 AM

9:13 AM

87TH ST CT E & 153RD AVE E

7:45 AM

9:15 AM

153RD AVE E & 87TH ST E

7:45 AM

9:15 AM

153RD AVE E & 86TH ST E

7:46 AM

9:16 AM

BOWMAN HILTON-SPACE 65

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

7225 SR 162

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

KID'S COUNTRY

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

198TH AV E & 117TH ST E

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

DONALD EISMANN ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

Last updated July 15, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line