Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2013-2014 Crestwood Elementary Bus Routes Updated

BUS #33
PIGLET

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

HWY 410 & 181ST AVE E

8:13 AM

9:43 AM

18217 95TH LOOP ST E

8:17 AM

9:47 AM

184TH AVE E & 94TH ST CT E

8:19 AM

9:49 AM

KINDERCARE

8:22 AM

9:52 AM

8510 MAIN ST E

8:23 AM

9:53 AM

182ND AVE E & 84TH ST E

8:24 AM

9:54 AM

17903 81ST ST E

8:25 AM

9:55 AM

179TH AVE E & 82ND ST E

8:27 AM

9:57 AM

83RD ST E & 181ST AVE E

8:28 AM

9:58 AM

182ND AVE E & 82ND ST E

8:30 AM

9:00 AM

7705 182ND AVE E

8:31 AM

9:01 AM

17808 77TH ST E

8:32 AM

10:02 AM

17816 74TH ST E

8:35 AM

10:05 AM

182ND AV E & 75TH ST

8:35 AM

10:05 AM

CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

BUS #44
POOH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

8313 MYERS RD E

8:25 AM

9:55 AM

7611 MYERS RD E

8:25 AM

9:55 AM

MYERS RD E & 75TH ST CT E

8:26 AM

9:56 AM

MYERS RD E & 67TH ST E

8:27 AM

9:57 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 175TH AVE CT E

8:36 AM

10:06 AM

17820 SOUTH TAPPS DR E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 183RD AVE E

8:37 AM

10:07 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 186TH AVE CT E

8:38 AM

10:08 AM

18917 S TAPPS DR E

8:42 AM

10:12 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 183RD AVE E

8:43 AM

10:13 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 181ST AVE E

8:43 AM

10:13 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 178TH AVE E

8:43 AM

10:13 AM

CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY

8:53 AM

10:23 AM

 

BUS #65
TIGGER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

4010 WEST TAPPS DR E

8:27 AM

9:57 AM

4004 176TH AVE E

8:28 AM

9:58 AM

3607 176TH AVE E

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

3605 LAKERIDGE DR E

8:31 AM

10:01 AM

3902 LAKERIDGE DR E

8:32 AM

10:02 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 41ST ST CT E

8:33 AM

10:03 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 42ND ST CT E

8:33 AM

10:03 AM

45TH ST & 185TH AVE E

8:36 AM

10:06 AM

45TH ST E & 183RD AVE E

8:38 AM

10:08 AM

LAKERIDGE DR E & 47TH ST E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

4731 LAKERIDGE DR E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

4911 LAKERIDGE DR E

8:42 AM

10:12 AM

4905 W TAPPS DR E

8:43 AM

10:13 AM

4705 WEST TAPPS DR E

8:44 AM

10:14 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 45TH ST E

8:45 AM

10:15 AM

4118 W TAPPS DR E

8:46 AM

10:16 AM

CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

BUS #74
MOUSE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SKY ISLAND DR E & 181ST AVE E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

181ST AVE E & 99TH ST E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

181ST AVE E & 104TH ST E

8:08 AM

9:38 AM

177TH AVE E & 103RD ST E

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

104TH ST E & 183RD AVE E

8:12 AM

9:42 AM

183RD AVE E & 97TH ST E

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

SKY ISLAND DR E & 95TH ST E

8:18 AM

9:48 AM

70TH ST E & 180TH AV E

8:27 AM

9:57 AM

17920 64TH ST E

8:29 AM

9:59 AM

64TH ST E & 182ND AVE E

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

62ND ST E & 184TH AVE E

8:32 AM

10:02 AM

62ND ST E & 186TH AVE E

8:33 AM

10:03 AM

62ND ST E & 187TH AVE E

8:34 AM

10:04 AM

6301 MYERS RD E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

BUS #78
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 45TH ST E

8:23 AM

9:53 AM

SOUTH TAPPS DR E & 43RD ST CT E

8:24 AM

9:54 AM

16911 S TAPPS DR E

8:24 AM

9:54 AM

162ND AVE E & 43RD ST E

8:27 AM

9:57 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 164TH AV E

8:27 AM

9:57 AM

166TH AVE E & 42ND ST E

8:28 AM

9:58 AM

166TH AVE E & RIDGE WEST DR E

8:29 AM

9:59 AM

RIDGE WEST DR E & 44TH ST CT E

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

4603 RIDGE WEST DR E

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

RIDGE WEST DR E & 168TH AVE E

8:31 AM

10:01 AM

SUMNER-TAPPS HWY E & 170TH AVE E

8:36 AM

10:06 AM

166TH AVE E & 32ND ST CT E

8:39 AM

10:09 AM

166TH AVE E & 34TH ST E

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

166TH AVE E & SOUTH TAPPS DR E

8:41 AM

10:11 AM

WEST TAPPS DR E & 33RD ST CT E

8:44 AM

10:14 AM

3503 W TAPPS DR E

8:45 AM

10:15 AM

3703 WEST TAPPS DR E

8:46 AM

10:16 AM

3815 WEST TAPPS DR E

8:47 AM

10:17 AM

CRESTWOOD ELEMENTARY

8:50 AM

10:20 AM

 

Last updated April 4, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line