Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Bonney Lake Elementary Bus Routes

BUS #32
OWL

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

8306 185TH AVE E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

7728 185TH AVE E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

185TH AVE E & 77TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

74TH ST E & 183RD AVE E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

183RD AVE E & BONNEY LAKE BLVD E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

18102 BONNEY LAKE BLVD E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

74TH ST E & 182ND AV E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

182ND AVE E & 77TH ST E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

7607 MYERS RD E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

182ND AV E & 81ST ST E

8:08 AM

9:38 AM

182ND AV E & 83RD ST E

8:09 AM

9:39 AM

84TH ST E & 183RD AVE E

8:09 AM

9:39 AM

84TH ST E & 184TH AVE E

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

84TH ST E & 186TH AVE E

8:11 AM

9:41 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #44
TIGGER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

75TH ST E & 191ST AVE E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

75TH ST E & 193RD AVE E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

7202 194TH AVE E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

194TH AVE E & 75TH ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

194TH AVE E & 76TH ST E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

194TH AVE E & 77TH ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

194TH AVE E & 78TH ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

195TH AV CT E & 78TH ST E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

EVERGREEN DR & 192ND AVE PL E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

EVERGREEN DR & 192ND AVE E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

193RD AVE E & 79TH ST E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

193RD AVE E & 79TH STPL E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

193RD AVE E & 77TH ST E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

77TH ST E & 191ST AV E

8:08 AM

9:36 AM

19105 79TH ST E

8:09 AM

9:39 AM

192ND AVE E & 78TH ST CT E

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #48
RABBIT

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

ANGELINE RD E & 106TH ST E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 104TH ST CT E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 101ST ST E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

95TH ST & ANGELINE RD E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

8817 ANGELINE RD E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 76TH ST CT E

8:09 AM

9:39 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #72
PIGLET

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

EMERALD HILLS ELEMENTARY

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

75TH ST E & 192ND AVE E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

7212 188TH AVE E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

LOCUST AVE E & 73RD ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

8403 LOCUST AVE E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

18909 SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

KINDERCARE

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

18424 89TH ST E

8:08 AM

9:38 AM

88TH ST E & 188TH AVE E

8:09 AM

9:39 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #75
POOH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

VAN DYK ST & 183RD AVE E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

VAN DYK ST & 184TH AVE E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

184TH AVE E & 109TH ST E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

109TH ST E & 183RD AVE E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

18430 VETERANS MEMORIAL DR E

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

 

BUS #85
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

KID'S COUNTRY

7:41 AM

9:11 AM

206TH AVE E & 96TH ST E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

96TH ST E & 204TH AVE E

7:46 AM

9:16 AM

96TH ST E & 203RD AVE E

7:46 AM

9:16 AM

9301 202ND AVE E

7:48 AM

9:18 AM

20808 93RD ST E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

93RD ST E & 210TH AV E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

210TH AVE E & 95TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

97TH ST E & 209TH AVE E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

205TH AVE CT E & 97TH ST E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

97TH ST E & 203RD AVE CT E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

20207 97TH ST E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

198TH AVE E & 94TH ST E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E & 203RD AVE E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

20321 CHURCH LAKE RD E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & WEST TAPPS HWY E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

8115 196TH AVE E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

19614 82ND ST CT E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

19711 82ND ST CT E

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

199TH AV CT E & 80TH ST CT E

8:09 AM

9:39 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:15 AM

9:45 AM

Last updated July 15, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line