Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Bonney Lake Elementary Bus Routes updated

BUS #32
OWL

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

8306 185TH AV E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

7728 185TH AV E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

185TH AV E & 77TH ST E

7:55 AM

9:25 AM

74TH ST E & 183RD AV E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

183RD AV E & BONNEY LAKE BLVD E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

74TH ST E & 182ND AV E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

182ND AV E & 81ST ST E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

182ND AV E & 83RD ST E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

84TH ST E & 183RD AV E

8:06 AM

9:36 AM

84TH ST E & 184TH AV E

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

84TH ST E & 184TH AV E

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #44
POOH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

75TH ST E & 191ST AV E

7:47 AM

9:17 AM

75TH ST E & 193RD AV E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

7202 194TH AV E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

194TH AV E & 75TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

194TH AV E & 76TH ST E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

194TH AV E & 77TH ST E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

194TH AV E & 78TH ST E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

195TH AV CT E& 78TH ST E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

EVERGREEN DR & 192ND AV PL E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

EVERGREN DR & 192ND AV E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

193RD AV E & 79TH ST E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

193RD AV E & 79TH STPLE E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

193RD AV E & 77TH ST E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

77TH ST E & 191ST AV E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

19105 79TH ST E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

192ND AV E & 78TH ST CT E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #48
RABBIT

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

ANGELINE RD E & 106TH ST E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 104TH ST CT E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 101ST ST E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

95TH ST & ANGELINE RD E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

8817 ANGELINE RD E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 76TH ST CT E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #72
PIGLET

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

18511 BONNEY LAKE BLVD E

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

EMERALD HILLS ELEMENTARY

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

75TH ST E & 192ND AV E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

LOCUST AV E & 73RD ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

8403 LOCUST AV E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

KINDERCARE

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

18424 89TH ST E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

88TH ST E & 188TH AV E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

8406 LOCUST AV E

8:07 AM

9:37 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #75
KANGA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

VAN DYK ST & 183RD AV E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

VAN DYK ST & 184TH AV E

7:54 AM

9:24 AM

184TH AV E & 109TH ST E

7:57 AM

9:27 AM

109TH ST E & 183RD AV E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

18430 VETERANS MEMORIAL DR E

8:05 AM

9:35 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

 

BUS #85
EEYORE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

KID'S COUNTRY

7:35 AM

9:05 AM

206TH AV E & 96TH ST E

7:38 AM

9:08 AM

96TH ST E & 204TH AV E

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

96TH ST E & 203RD AV E

7:40 AM

9:10 AM

9301 202ND AV E

7:42 AM

9:12 AM

20808 93RD ST E

7:44 AM

9:14 AM

93RD ST E & 210TH AV E

7:45 AM

9:15 AM

210TH AV E & 95TH ST E

7:46 AM

9:16 AM

97TH ST E & 209TH AV E

7:49 AM

9:19 AM

205TH AV CT E & 97TH ST E

7:50 AM

9:20 AM

97TH ST E & 203RD AV CT E

7:51 AM

9:21 AM

20207 97TH ST E

7:52 AM

9:22 AM

198TH AV E & 94TH ST E

7:53 AM

9:23 AM

SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E & 203RD AV E

7:56 AM

9:26 AM

20321 CHURCH LAKE RD E

7:58 AM

9:28 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & WEST TAPPS WHY E

7:59 AM

9:29 AM

8115 196TH AV E

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

19614 82ND ST CT E

8:01 AM

9:31 AM

19711 82ND ST CT E

8:02 AM

9:32 AM

82ND ST CT E & 198TH AV CT E

8:03 AM

9:33 AM

199TH AV CT E & 80TH ST CT E

8:04 AM

9:34 AM

BONNEY LAKE ELEMENTARY

8:10 AM

9:40 AM

Last updated August 8, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line