Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Bonney Lake High School and Mountain View Middle School Bus Routes updated

BUS #15
PONDEROSA/FALLING WATER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

202ND AV E & LA RITA DR

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

20301 108TH ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

108TH ST E & 207TH AV E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

FALLING WATER BLVD E & 184TH AV CT E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

182ND AV E & 121ST ST E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:08 AM

8:43 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #21
DIERINGER AREA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

218TH AV E & 60TH ST E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

5502 218TH AV E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

218TH AV E & 40TH ST E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

ISLAND PKWY E & 204TH AV CT E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

ISLAND PKWY E & 196TH AV CT E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

ISLAND PKWY E & 200TH AV E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

ISLAND PKWY E & 210TH AV E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

214TH AV E & 29TH ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

214TH AV E & 26TH ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

214TH AV E & 23RD ST CT E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

2218 214TH AV E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

214TH AV E & 21ST ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

20905 12TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

20613 12TH ST E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

12TH ST E & 205TH AV E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

12TH ST E & 203RD AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

NORTH TAPPS MS

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

218TH AV & SNAG ISLAND DR E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:40 AM

 

BUS #35
INLET ISLAND/KELLY GLADE/CEDARVIEW

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

64TH ST E & 213TH AV CT E

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

CASCADE DR E & NORTH VISTA DR E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

NORTH VISTA DR E & NORTH ISLAND DR E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

4717 NORTH ISLAND DR E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

4618 NORTH ISLAND DR E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

NORTH ISLAND DR E & AQUA DR E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

6405 SOUTH ISLAND DR E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

6352 SOUTH ISLAND DR E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

5326 SOUTH ISLAND DR E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

CASCADE & 205TH AV E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

6220 207TH AV E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E & 203RD AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

97TH ST E & 209TH AV E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

210TH AV E & 95TH ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

93RD ST E & 208TH AV E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

93RD ST E & 205TH AV E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

9514 202ND AV E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

96TH ST E & 206TH AV E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

97TH ST E & 203RD AV CT E

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #36
SOUTH PRAIRIE RD/FOREST TRAILS

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SOUTH PRAIRIE RD E & 210TH AV CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

SOUTH PRAIRIE RD E & 211TH AV CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

214TH AV E & 110TH ST CT E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

112TH ST E & 211TH AV CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

112TH ST E & 208TH AV CT E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

208TH AV CT E & 114TH ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

116TH ST E & 208TH AV CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

11621 210TH AV E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

117TH ST E & 207TH AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

117TH ST E & 205TH AV E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #37
CRATER RD/CEDAR RIDGE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

17019 ORTING NORTH RD E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

160TH ST E & 193RD AV E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

198TH AV E & 156TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

127TH ST E & 195TH AV CT E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

195TH AV CT E & 126TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

126TH ST E & 197TH AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #38
PANORAMA/CREEK RIDGE/RHODES LAKE RD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

RHODES LAKE RD E & 183RD AV CT E

6:24 AM

7:59 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & WHISKEY RUN RD E

6:24 AM

7:59 AM

109TH ST E & ANGELINE RD E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

PANORAMA BLVD & 109TH ST CT E

6:31 AM

8:06 AM

SKY ISLAND DR & 178TH AV E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

176TH AV E & 107TH ST CT E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 111TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 113TH ST E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 115TH ST CT E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 178TH PL E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 114TH ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

171ST AV E & 113TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

171ST AV E & 116TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 188TH AV CT E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 191ST AV E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #43
PRAIRIE RIDGE/PRAIRIE WOOD/WEST WOOD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

214TH AV E & 127TH ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

128TH ST E & 219TH AV E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 129TH ST E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 131ST ST E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 133RD ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 135TH ST E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 215TH AV E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 131ST ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & PRAIRIE CIR E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

12914 210TH AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

130TH ST CT E & 207TH AV E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

128TH ST CT E & 211TH AV CT E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

128TH ST CT E & 213TH AV CT E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

117TH ST E & 212TH AV E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

212TH AV E & 119TH ST E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #44
182ND AV/MYERS RD/BONNEY LAKE BLVD/LOCUST AV

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

181ST AV E & FALLING WATER BLVD E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 107TH ST E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 106TH ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

8313 MYERS RD E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

MYERS RD E & 81ST ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

83RD ST E & 182ND AV E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

182ND AV E & 81ST ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

182ND AV E & 77TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

MYERS RD E & 75TH ST CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

MYERS RD E & 74TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

70TH ST E & 180TH AV E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 183RD AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

LOCUST AV E & 73RD ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

LOCUST AV E & 75TH ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

LOCUST AV E & 80TH ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

LOCUST AV E & 82ND ST E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #45
HIGHLANDS/RHODODENDRON PARK

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

198TH AV E & 117TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

123RD ST CT E & 205TH AV E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

205TH AV E & 121ST ST CT E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

205TH AV E & RHODODENDRON DR E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

RHODODENDRON DR E & 202ND AV E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

RHODODENDRON DR E & 199TH AV E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

199TH AV E & 119TH ST E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #48
ANGELINE RD/84TH ST/192ND AV

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

ANGELINE RD E & VAN DYK ST

6:30 AM

8:05 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 104TH ST CT E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 101ST ST E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

9925 ANGELINE RD E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

95TH ST & ANGELINE RD E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

8817 ANGELINE RD E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

182ND AV E & 85TH ST E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

84TH ST E & 184TH AV E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

190TH AV E & 101ST ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

190TH AV E & 103RD ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

190TH AV E & 105TH ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

9810 192ND AV E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #72
VANDERMARK RD/CHURCH LAKE DR/CHURCH LAKE RD/KELLY VISTA/CEDARGROVE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

VANDERMARK RD E & CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:31 AM

8:06 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 75TH ST E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

20902 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 208TH AV E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 207TH AV E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 71ST ST E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

20416 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 69TH ST E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 72ND ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

20109 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 76TH ST CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & 197TH AV E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

196TH AV E & 82ND ST CT E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & 202ND AV CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & 204TH CONNECT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

198TH AV E & 94TH ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

BONANZA DR E & 210TH AV E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #73
AUTUMN CREST

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

199TH AV CT E & 125TH ST CT E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

127TH ST CT E & 200TH AV CT E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

201ST AV CT E & 125TH ST CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

203RD AV E & 126TH ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

127TH ST CT E & 203RD AV CT E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

204TH AV CT & 125TH ST CT

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #74
PARKSIDE/BONNEY LAKE BLVD/90TH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

EVERGREEN DR & 192ND AV PL E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

EVERGREEN DR & 192ND AV E

6:31 AM

8:06 AM

193RD AV E & 79TH ST E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

194TH AV E & 78TH ST E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

7312 194TH AV E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 193RD AV E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 192ND AV E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 190TH AV E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

190TH AV E & 77TH ST E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

LOCUST AV E & 84TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

KINDERCARE

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

88TH ST E & 188TH AV E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

18909 SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #76
PRAIRIE RIDGE/PRAIRIE WOOD/WESTOOD/RHODESWOOD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

214TH AV E & 127TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

128TH ST E & 219TH AV E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 131ST ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & CEDARVIEW DR E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & CEDAR CIR E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 216TH AV E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 134TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 131ST ST E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & PRAIRIE CIR E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

130TH ST CT E & 207TH AV E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

128TH ST CT E & 211TH AV CT E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

117TH ST E & 212TH AV E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

212TH AV E & 119TH ST E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #78
TEHALEH/214TH/CALFORD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

CASCADIA BLVD E & OVERLOOK DR E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

CANYON VIEW BLVD & VILLAGE CT E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

214TH AV E & 212ST ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

214TH AV E & 122ND ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

214TH AV E & 125TH ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

127TH ST E & 211TH AV E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

211TH AV E & 123RD ST CT E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 193RD AV CT E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 193RD AV E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:07 AM

8:42 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #85
120TH/TIMBER RIDGE/COUNTRY HIGHLANDS

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

211TH AV CT E & 129TH ST CT E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

120TH ST E & 212TH AV E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

120TH ST E & 209TH AV CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

120TH ST E & 207TH AV E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

121ST ST E & 199TH AV CT E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

122ND ST E & 200TH AV CT E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

201ST AV E & 123RD ST CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

201ST AV E & 121ST ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 197TH AV E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

195TH AV E & 109TH ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

195TH AV E & 112TH ST E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

195TH AV & 115TH ST E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

192ND AV & 113TH ST E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

Last updated August 8, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

 

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line