Return To Sumner School District Homepage

Transportation

2014-2015 Bonney Lake High School and Mountain View Middle School Bus Routes

BUS #15
PONDEROSA/FALLING WATER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

202ND AVE E & LA RITA DR

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

20301 108TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

108TH ST E & 207TH AVE E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

108TH ST E & 209TH AVE E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

210TH AVE E & BONANZA DR E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

FALLING W&ER BLVD E & 184TH AVE CT E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

182ND AVE E & 121ST ST E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:08 AM

8:43 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #21
DIERINGER AREA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

218TH AVE E & 60TH ST E

6:17 AM

7:52 AM

5502 218th AVE E

6:17 AM

7:52 AM

218TH AV E & 40TH ST E

6:19 AM

7:54 AM

ISLAND PKWY E & 204TH AVE CT E

6:23 AM

7:58 AM

ISLAND PKWY E & 196TH AVE CT E

6:27 AM

8:02 AM

ISLAND PKWY E & 200TH AVE E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

ISLAND PKWY E & 210TH AVE E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

214TH AVE E & 26TH ST E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

214TH AVE E & 23RD ST CT E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

2218 214TH AVE E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

20905 12TH ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

20613 12TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

12TH ST E & 205TH AV E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

12TH ST E & 203RD AV E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

NORTH TAPPS MS

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

218TH AVE E & SNAG ISLAND DR E

6:58 AM

8:28 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:40 AM

 

BUS #35
INLET ISLAND/CEDARVIEW

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

64TH ST E & 213TH AVE CT E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

CASCADE DR E & NORTH VISTA DR E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

NORTH VISTA DR E & NORTH ISLAND DR E

6:35 AM

8:10 AM

4714 NORTH ISLAND DR E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

4618 NORTH ISLAND DR E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

NORTH ISLAND DR E & AQUA DR E

6:38 AM

8:13 AM

6405 SOUTH ISLAND DR E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

6352 SOUTH ISLAND DR E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

5326 SOUTH ISLAND DR E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

CASCADE & 205TH AVE E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

6210 207TH AVE E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E & 203RD AVE E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

210TH AVE E & 95TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

93RD ST E & 208TH AVE E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

93RD ST E & 205TH AVE E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

9514 202ND AVE E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

96TH ST E & 206TH AVE E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

97TH ST E & 203RD AVE CT E

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #36
SOUTH PRAIRIE RD/FOREST TRAILS

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

SOUTH PRAIRIE RD E & 210TH AVE CT E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

SOUTH PRAIRIE RD E & 211TH AVE CT E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

214TH AVE E & 110TH ST CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

112TH ST E & 211TH AVE CT E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

112TH ST E & 208TH AVE CT E

6:46 AM

8:26 AM

208TH AVE CT E & 114TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

116TH ST E & 208TH AVE CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

11621 210TH AVE E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

117TH ST E & 207TH AVE E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

117TH ST E & 205TH AVE E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #37
CRATER RD/CEDAR RIDGE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

17019 ORTING NORTH RD E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

160TH ST E & 193RD AVE E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

CASCADIA BLVD E & OVERLOOK DR E

6:41 AM

8: 16 AM

CANYON VIEW BLVD E & VILLAGE PKWY E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

127TH ST E & 195TH AVE CT E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

195TH AVE CT E & 126TH ST E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

126TH ST E & 197TH AVE E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #38
PANORAMA/CREEK RIDGE/RHODES LK RD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

RHODES LAKE RD E & 183RD AVE CT E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & WHISKEY RUN RD E

6:26 AM

8:01 AM

109TH ST E & ANGELINE RD E

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

PANORAMA BLVD E & 109TH ST CT E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

SKY ISLAND DR & 178TH AVE E

6:36 AM

8:11 AM

176TH AVE E & 107TH ST CT E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 111TH ST E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 113TH ST E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 115TH ST CT E

6:45 AM

8:21 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 178TH PL E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 114TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

171ST AVE E & 113TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

171ST AVE E & 116TH ST E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 188TH AVE CT E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 191ST AVE E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #43
PRAIREWOOD/WESTWOOD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

214TH AVE E & 127TH ST E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

128TH ST E & 219TH AVE E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 129TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 131ST ST E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 133RD ST E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 135TH ST E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 215TH AVE E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 131ST ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & PRAIRIE CIR E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

12914 210TH AVE E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

130TH ST CT E & 207TH AVE E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

128TH ST CT E & 211TH AVE CT E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

128TH ST CT E & 213TH AVE CT E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #44
182ND AVE/MYERS/LOCUST AVE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

181ST AV E & FALLING WATER BLVD E

6:32 AM

8:07 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 107TH ST E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

8313 MYERS RD E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

MYERS RD E & 81ST ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

83RD ST E & 182ND AVE E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

182ND AVE E & 81ST ST E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

182ND AVE E & 77TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

MYERS RD E & 75TH ST CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

70TH ST E & 180TH AVE E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 183RD AVE E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

LOCUST AVE E & 73RD ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

LOCUST AVE E & 75TH ST E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

LOCUST AVE E & 80TH ST E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

LOCUST AVE E & 82ND ST E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #45
HIGHLANDS/RHODODENDRON PARK

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

198TH AVE E & 117TH ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

123RD ST CT E & 205TH AVE E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

205TH AVE E & 121ST ST CT E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

205TH AVE E & RHODODENDRON DR E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

RHODODENDRON DR E & 202ND AVE E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

RHODODENDRON DR E & 199TH AVE E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

199TH AVE E & 119TH ST E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #48
ANGELINE RD/84TH ST/192ND AVE

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

ANGELINE RD E & VAN DYK ST

6:29 AM

8:04 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 104TH ST CT E

6:33 AM

8:08 AM

ANGELINE RD E & 101ST ST E

6:34 AM

8:09 AM

9925 ANGELINE RD E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

95TH ST & ANGELINE RD E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

8817 ANGELINE RD E

6:39 AM

8:14 AM

MAIN ST E & 182ND AVE E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

84TH ST E & 184TH AVE E

6:42 AM

8:17 AM

84TH ST E & LOCUST AVE E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

190TH AVE E & 101ST ST CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

190TH AVE E & 105TH ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

9810 192ND AVE E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #55
TEHALEH/FALLING WATER

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

VILLAGE CT E & CANYON VIEW BLVD E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

CASCADIA BLVD E & OVERLOOK DR E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

FALLING WATER VLVD E & 181ST AV E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #72
CHURCH LAKE DR/CHURCH LK RD/KELLY VISTA

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

VANDERMARK RD E & CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 75TH ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

20902 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 208TH AV E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 207TH AVE E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 71ST ST E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

20416 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 69TH ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

CHURCH LAKE DR E & 72ND ST E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

20109 CHURCH LAKE DR E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

WEST TAPPS HWY E & 76TH ST CT E

6:56 AM

8:31 AM

196TH AVE E & 82ND ST CT E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & 202ND AVE CT E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

CHURCH LAKE RD E & 204TH CONNECT E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

198TH AVE E & 94TH ST E

7:05 AM

8:40 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #73
AUTUMN CREST

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

199TH AVE CT E & 200TH AVE E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

127TH ST CT E & 200TH AVE CT E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

201ST AVE CT E & 125TH ST CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

203RD AVE E & 126TH ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

127TH ST CT E & 203RD AVE CT E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

204TH AVE CT E & 125TH ST CT E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #74
PARKSIDE/BONNEY LAKE BLVD/90TH

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

EVERGREEN DR & 192ND AVE PL E

6:37 AM

8:12 AM

194TH AVE E & 78TH ST E

6:41 AM

8:16 AM

7312 194TH AVE E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 193RD AVE E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 192ND AVE E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

BONNEY LAKE BLVD E & 190TH AVE E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

190TH AV E & 77TH ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

KINDERCARE

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

88TH ST E & 188TH AV E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

18909 SUMNER-BUCKLEY HWY E

7:02 AM

8:37 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #76
214/PR RDG & WOOD/W WOOD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

214TH AV E & 127TH ST E

6:40 AM

8:15 AM

128TH ST E & 219TH AV E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 131ST ST E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & 133RD ST E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

PRAIRIE RIDGE DR E & CEDAR CIR E

6:47 AM

8:22 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 216TH AV E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 134TH ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & 131ST ST E

6:52 AM

8:27 AM

RIDGEWOOD DR E & PRAIRIE CIR E

6:54 AM

8:29 AM

130TH ST CT E & 207TH AV E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

128TH ST CT E & 211TH AV CT E

7:00 AM

8:35 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

 

BUS #78
RHODESWOOD

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

CASCADIA BLVD E & OVERLOOK DR E

6:28 AM

8:03 AM

VILLAGE CT E & CANYON VIEW BLVD E

6:31 AM

8:06 AM

117TH ST E & 212TH AVE E

6:46 AM

8:21 AM

212TH AVE E & 119TH ST E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

214TH AVE E & 121ST ST E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

214TH AVE E & 122ND ST CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

214TH AVE E & 125TH ST E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

127TH ST E & 211TH AVE E

6:53 AM

8:28 AM

211TH AVE E & 123RD ST CT E

6:55 AM

8:30 AM

RHODES LAKE RD E & 193RD AV CT E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

RHOES LAKE RD E & 193RD AV E

7:03 AM

8:38 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:07 AM

8:42 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:15 AM

8:50 AM

 

BUS #85
120TH/TIMBER RIDGE/COUNTRY HIGHLANDS

REGULAR

WEDNESDAY
LATE START

120TH ST E & 212TH AVE E

6:43 AM

8:18 AM

120TH ST E & 209TH AVE CT E

6:44 AM

8:19 AM

120TH ST E & 207TH AV E

6:45 AM

8:20 AM

121ST ST E & 199TH AVE CT E

6:48 AM

8:23 AM

122ND ST E & 200TH AVE CT E

6:49 AM

8:24 AM

201ST AVE E & 123RD ST CT E

6:50 AM

8:25 AM

201ST AVE E & 121ST ST CT E

6:51 AM

8:26 AM

195TH AVE E & 109TH ST E

6:57 AM

8:32 AM

195TH AVE E & 112TH ST E

6:58 AM

8:33 AM

115th ST E & 195 AV E

6:59 AM

8:34 AM

192ND AVE & 113TH ST E

7:01 AM

8:36 AM

BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

7:04 AM

8:39 AM

MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:10 AM

8:45 AM

Last updated July 15, 2014

adobe logo

To view these files, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader that now comes with many Web browsers. If you do not have Acrobat Reader, you can download it for free from the Adobe Web site. Go to the Acrobat download page.

 

Bus Stop Search Tool

Bus Routes

bullet Bus Rules

Limited Bus Transportation

blue circle bullet Request for Change in Bus Service

blue circle bullet School Attendance Boundary Maps

blue circle bullet School Walking Routes

Staff Directory

 

1202 Wood Ave, Sumner WA 98390 | 253.891.6000 | Copyright Info | E-mail Us! | Safe Schools Tip Line